EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OFFICERS

2019-2020

Left to right: Holly Luntzel, Stephanie Silvers, Nancy Lamb, Nancy Lewis, Cindy Fairbank, Angela Siuta-Pechin, Shelly Scott, Diana Doyle, Melinda Woodruff, Phyllis Conkle, Mary Anne Atkisson.

Co-Presidents  NANCY LEWIS, ANGELA SIUTA-PECHIN

1st Vice President  HOLLY LUNTZEL

2nd Vice President MELINDA WOODRUFF

3rd Vice President  DIANA DOYLE

4th Vice Presidents  MARY ANNE ATKISSON, PHYLLIS CONKLE

Treasurer  STEPHANIE SILVERS

Recording Secretary  CINDY FAIRBANK

Asst. Recording Secretary  NANCY LAMB

Corresponding Secretary  KAREN KNOTT

Asst. Corresponding Secretary  SHELLY SCOTT

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2019-2020

Advisory Board
Patti Chertok and Patti DiTullio

Annual Appeal
Holly Luntzel

Communications: 

Advancement
Indy Carey

Emails
Karen Knott (with Rachel Hunter)

Public Relations 
Maureen Schultz

Greater Giving
Nancy Lewis (with Rachel Hunter)

Holiday Luncheon
Phyllis Conkle

Hospitality
Kathy Moy. Eve Marie Bhandari, Johanna Dawson

Maryvale Enrichment Activities
Diana Doyle, Melinda Woodruff

Maryvale Graduation & Gifts
Lisa Sheedy, Linda Fischer, Jackie Brooks

Membership
Mary Kay Lalli.
Francesca Perazzelli

Newsletter
Mary Anne Atkisson, Barbara Frear (with Eva Smythe)

Nominating
Mary Anne Atkisson, Phyllis Conkle

Parliamentarian, Policies and Practices
Mary O’Neill

Provisionals
Valerie Kiley, Patti Summers

Remembrances
Patricia McVerry

Roster
Mary Anne Atkisson, JoAnn Bourne, Shelly Scott

Telephone Communications
Lucy McCrary

Website/Technology
Mary Anne Atkisson, Jackie Brooks (with Eva Smythe)

ADVISORY BOARD

Patti Chertok and Patti DiTullio, Co-Chairs

Jackie Brooks
Mary Pat Cooper
Mary Claire Powell

Gege Chambers
Jacquie Dolan

Patty Cruikshank
Susan Frazier
Mary Margaret Thompson

DIRECTORS-AT-LARGE

Jody Bergin
JoAnn Clark
Margo Dennis

Hannah Kirschner
Marcela McKenna
Elaine Mills

Merelyn O’Donnell
Daisy Sheedy
Diane Streff

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Mary Kay Lalli and Francesca Perazzelli, Co-Chairs

Eve Marie Bhandari
Indy Carey

Mary Curry
Cindy Fairbank
Dale Harbour Day

Holly Luntzel
Wilma Tyson

Alternates: Johanna Dawson, Jennifer Ruddell

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Mary Anne Atkisson and Phyllis Conkle, Co-Chairs

Eve Marie Bhandari
Patti Chertok

Janet Feeley

Alternate: Nancy Elliott

Mary Ann Jacobsen
Lisa Sohigian